This policy pertains to the privacy practices followed at SensiHemp in connection with its website.

SensiHemp respects your right to privacy and does not collect any personal information about you on this site without your consent.
Any personal data you provide us will be treated with the guarantees of security and confidentiality required by the Data Protection Act.


[Security policy]

Confidentiality of personal data:
The personal data provided by the holder when filling out forms on this site are protected by Law nº 67/98, of 26 October, and are strictly necessary to identify the user;
The processing of this data is the responsibility of SensiHemp, which guarantees its confidentiality. The holder will have free access to their personal data, being able to request the correction and elimination of incorrectly collected data, by telephone or in writing.

[Data Privacy]

In accordance with Law nº 67/98 on the Protection of Personal Data, it is hereby informed that the data provided in forms on this site will be stored in information systems owned by SensiHemp.
The information collected may be accessed by SensiHemp. The information collected may only be accessed by SensiHemp’s agents/services in the performance of their duties.
All information will be used exclusively for the purposes expressed in the respective collection forms and will not, under any circumstances, be made available for other purposes.


[Copyright Statement]

No part of this site may be reproduced without prior permission from SensiHemp.
All content of any nature on this website is protected by law, and any copying, reproduction, dissemination, transmission, use, modification, sale, publication, distribution or any other uses, by any means, except as provided for by Law .
In order to cite and mention the source, use a notation that identifies SensiHemp and the web address of the specific contents consulted, indicating the dates of consultation and update (constant on the site) of the same contents.

[Disclaimer in the context of social websites]

SensiHemp views the participation of its community members on social webs as a way of promoting interactions between the SensiHemp community and the wider community of audiences with which it shares interests. However, SensiHemp cannot be held responsible for the content placed there, which is the sole responsibility of its promoters.

[Collection and use of technical information]

This site uses cookies, and its scope is defined in the cookies policy.

Only technical information relating to visits to this site is recorded on our servers. No information is collected that can be used to identify site visitors. The technical information recorded is limited to the following items:

The visitor’s Internet Protocol (IP) address;
The type of Internet browser (browser) used by the website visitor and the respective operating system used; The date and time of the consultation; Pages visited on the site and documents downloaded. Technical information will be used for statistical purposes only.

[Cookies Policy]

What are cookies?
Cookies are small electronic files, which are stored on your computer through your browser (browser). These files are necessary for the server to be able to distinguish each client and maintain the state during navigation.
These cookies can only be read by the sigarra.up.pt portal and by the customer, who can delete them if they wish.
If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can configure your computer to notify you whenever you receive a cookie or disable all cookies through your web browser. For this purpose, you can consult your browser’s “Help” menu to find out the correct way to change or update cookies. If you disable cookies, you may not be able to access some of the functions mentioned above.

None of our cookies store any personal information about users, such as their name or address. Please be aware that restricting cookies may impact the functionality of SensiHemp’s website(s).

For any clarification: hello@sensihemp.pt